WAW Undisputed World Heavyweight Championship

Current Champion
Alberto El Patron: March 11th 2017 to Present

Previous Champion
Chris Masters: March 11th 2017 – <1 day

Most Reigns
Roy Knight* (4)

Longest Cumulative Reign
Roy Knight* – 1214 days

Longest Single Reign
Tiger Steele* – 707 days

*As WAW World Heavyweight Champion

Past Champions:
As WAW World Heavyweight Championship
1. Tiger Steele: April 21st 2001 to March 29th 2003 – 707 days
2. PN News: March 29th 2003 to September 25th 2003 – 180 days
– Vacated when PN News failed to defend the title within 180 days.
3. Erik Isaksen: May 12th 2007 to April 12th 2009 – 701 days
4. Roy Knight (1): April 12th 2009 to October 2nd 2010 – 538 days
5. Scott Fusion: October 2nd 2010 to November 19th 2010 – 48 days
6. Roy Knight (2): November 19th 2010 to November 11th 2011 – 357 days
7. Sam Adonis: November 11th 2011 to November 12th 2011 – 1 day
– Vacated when Sam Adonis refused to accept the title after outside interference allowed him to win the title.
8. Roy Knight (3): November 20th 2011 to March 23rd 2012 – 124 days
9. Danny Boy Collins: March 23rd 2012 to March 23rd 2013 – 365 days
10. Roy Knight (4): March 23rd 2013 to October 4th 2013 – 195 days
11. Ricky Knight: October 4th 2013 to October 20th 2013 – 16 days
– Vacated when Ricky Knight retired from active competition.
12. Doug Williams: March 1st 2014 to September 27th 2014 – 210 days
13. Steve Corino: September 27th 2014 to September 12th 2015 – 350 days
14. Zak Knight: September 12th 2015 to May 14th 2016 – 245 days

As WAW Undisputed World Heavyweight Championship
15. Luke Hawx (1): May 14th 2016 to September 16th 2016 – 125 days
16. Mr Anderson: September 16th 2016 to September 17th 2016 – 1 day
17. Luke Hawx (2): September 17th 2016 to December 17th 2016 – 91 days
18. Brad Slayer: December 17th 2016 to March 11th 2017 – 85 days
19. Chris Masters: March 11th 2017 – <1 day