WAW Under-23 Championship

Current Champion
PJ Knight: December 18th 2016 to Present

Previous Champion
Ricky Knight Jr: December 5th 2015 to December 18th 2016 – 379 days

Most Reigns
All champions tied on 1 reign

Longest Cumulative Reigns
Kip Sabian – 871 days over 1 reign

Longest Single Reign
Kip Sabian – 871 days

Past Champions
1. Scott Fusion: March 25th 2007 to June 1st 2008 – 434 days
2. Aron Frost: June 1st 2008 to February 7th 2010 – 623 days
– Vacated when Aron Frost won the WAW European Heavyweight Championship.
3. Jo FX: February 14th 2010 to August 3rd 2010 – 180 days
– Vacated when Jo FX failed to defend the title within 180 days.
4. Alex Young: January 9th 2011 to July 16th 2011 – 188 days
– Vacated when Alex Young won the WAW British Light Heavyweight Championship.
5. Chuck Cyrus: July 23rd 2011 to September 24th 2012 – 429 days
– Vacated when Chuck Cyrus left WAW.
6. Kip Sabian: December 9th 2012 to May 19th 2015 – 871 days
– Vacated when Kip Sabian exceeded the title’s age limit restrictions.
7. Ricky Knight Jr: December 5th 2015 to December 18th 2016 – 379 days