WAW Open Light Heavyweight Championship

Current Champion
Peter Nixon: February 24th 2017 to Present

Previous Champion
 Ricky Knight Jr: December 17th 2016 to February 24th 2017 – 69 days

Most Reigns
Kip Sabian** – 2

Longest Cumulative Reign
Steve Quintain* – 1555 days over 1 reign

Longest Single Reign
Steve Quintain* – 1555 days

*As WAW British Light Heavyweight Champion
**Kip Sabian has 1 reign as British Light Heavyweight Champion and 1 reign as Open Light Heavyweight Champion

Past Champions
As WAW British Light Heavyweight Championship
1. Steve Quintain: May 10th 2003 to August 12th 2007 – 1555 days
2. Paul Tyrrell: August 12th 2007 to March 2nd 2008 – 203 days
3. Zak Zodiac (Zak Knight): March 2nd 2008 to April 5th 2010 – 761 days
– Vacated when Zak Zodiac was unable to defend the title.
4. Scott Fusion: May 16th 2010 to November 12th 2010 – 180 days
– Vacated when Fusion exceeded the title’s weight restrictions.
5. Alex Young: July 16th 2011 to January 12th 2012 – 180 days
– Vacated when Alex Young failed to defend the title for 180 days.
6. Marco Marinelli: June 13th 2012 to December 20th 2012 – 180 days
– Vacated when Marco Marinelli failed to defend the title for 180 days.
7. Joey Ozbourne: July 6th 2014 to November 5th 2015 – 487 days
– Vacated when Joey Ozbourne was released from WAW.
8. Kip Sabian (1): December 5th 2015 to June 5th 2016 – 183 days

As WAW Open Light Heavyweight Championship
9. Mitchell Starr: June 6th 2016 to July 2nd 2016 – 27 days
10. Brad O’Brien: July 2nd 2016 – <1 day
11. Villman: July 2nd 2016 – <1 day
12. Kip Sabian (2) – July 2nd to September 17th 2016 – 77 days
13. Jody Fleisch: September 17th 2016 to December 17th 2016 – 91 days
14. Ricky Knight Jr: December 17th 2016 to February 24th 2017 – 69 days