WAW European Heavyweight Championship

Current Champion
Robin Lekime (2): January 20th 2017 to Present

Previous Champion
King Kendo: January 30th 2016 to January 20th 2017 – 356 days

Most Reigns
Robin Lekime (2)

Longest Cumulative Reign
Aron Frost – 1183 days over 1 reign

Longest Single Reign
Aron Frost – 1183 days

Past Champions
1. Roy Knight: August 3rd 2008 to February 7th 2010 – 553 days
– Vacated when Knight was unable to defend the title.
2. Aron Frost: February 7th 2010 to May 5th 2013 – 1183 days
3. Aaron Sharpe: May 5th 2013 to January 4th 2014 – 245 days
4. Karl Kramer: January 4th 2014 to September 27th 2014 – 265 days
5. Robin Lekime: September 27th 2014 to January 30th 2016 – 490 days
6. King Kendo: January 30th 2016 to January 20th 2017 – 356 days