RQW European Tag Team Championship

The RQW European Tag Team Championship was established under the Real Quality Wrestling umbrella in 2007 to be defended in promotions throughout Europe. Though the titles were originally unified with the IPW:UK Tag Team Championship in 2008 it was revived in 2012 and became exclusive to WAW. The UK Hooligans were the final holders of the RQW European Tag Team Championship when it was unified with the WAW British Tag Team titles to create the WAW World Tag Team Champonship in 2016.

Last Champions
The UK Hooligans [Zak Knight and Roy Knight]: May 1st 2015 to May 14th 2016 – 379 days

Previous Champions
K4 [King Kendo and Karl Kramer]: December 7th 2013 to May 1st 2015 – 556 days

Most Reigns
Team: The UK Hooligans [Zak Knight and Roy Knight] – 2
Individual: Zak Knight/Roy Knight – 2

Longest Total Reign
Team: K4 [King Kendo and Karl Kramer] – 556 days over 1 reign
Individual: King Kendo/Karl Kramer – 556 days over 1 reign

Longest Single Reign
Team: K4 [King Kendo and Karl Kramer] – 556 days
Individual: King Kendo/Karl Kramer – 556 days

Past Champions
1. Team Charming [Jack Storm and Dave Moralez]: August 11th 2007 to January 13th 2008 – 186 days
2. The Damned Nation [Dragon Aisu and Majik]: January 13th 2008 to April 26th 2008 – 104 days
3. The Thrillers [Mark Haskins and Joel Redman]: April 26th 2008 to May 4th 2008 – 8 days
4. The Kartel [Sha Samuels and Terry Frazier]: May 4th 2008 – <1 day
– Titles are unified with The Kartel’s IPW:UK Tag Team Championship until September 5th 2012 when they are revived.
5. The UK Hooligans [Zak Knight and Roy Knight]: September 12th 2012 to March 23rd 2013 – 134 days
– Vacated when The UK Hooligans were stripped of the titles for attacking the referee.
6. The Army of Two [Scott Fusion and Aaron Sharp]: March 23rd 2013 to December 7th 2013 – 259 days
7. K4 [King Kendo and Karl Kramer]: December 7th 2013 to May 1st 2015 – 379 days
8. The UK Hooligans [Zak Knight and Roy Knight (2): May 1st 2015 to May 14th 2016 – 379 days