RQW European Cruiserweight Championship

Last Champion
Mitchell Starr: May 22nd 2016 to June 5th 2016 – 14 days

Previous Champion
Peter Nixon: January 30th 2016 to May 22nd 2016 – 113 days

Most Reigns
Mark Haskins and The Lion Kid – 2

Longest Cumulative Reign
Red Vinny – 624 days over 1 reign

Longest Single Reign
Red Vinny – 624 days

Past Champions
1. Bubblegum: January 12th 2007 to March 23rd 2007 – 70 days
2. Red Vinny: March 23rd 2007 to December 6th 2008 – 624 days
3. Mark Haskins (1): December 6th 2008 to April 8th 2009 – 123 days
4. The British Eagle (1): April 8th 2009 to April 15th 2009 – 7 days
5. Mark Haskins (2): April 15th 2009 to November 22nd 2009 – 221 days
6. The Lion Kid (The British Eagle) (2): November 22nd 2009 to June 6th 2010 – 196 days
7. Spud: June 6th 2010 to May 15th 2011 – 343 days
– Vacated due to injury.
8. Syd Parker: March 1st 2014 to June 8th 2014 – 99 days
9. Alex Young: June 8th 2014 to September 12th 2015 – 461 days
10. Villman: September 12th 2015 to January 30th 2016 – 140 days
11. Peter Nixon: January 30t 2016 to May 22nd 2016 – 113 days
– Vacated due to injury.